Friday December 2, 2011 8:15 PM
Den Haag (Oud-Katholieke Kerk)
Rodolfo Richter, guest director and violin soloist
Thursday 24-Saturday 26 November 2011
Frank Agsteribbe, director
November 24 - 20:00 - Hasselt Cultuurcentrum
November 25 - 20:00 - Antwerpen deSingel
November 26 - 20:00 - Roeselare Cultuurcentrum De Spil
Saturday 5-Sunday 6 November 2011
Bern (Yehudi-Menuhin-Forum)
Meret Lüthi, director
November 5 - 19:30
November 6 - 17:00
Sunday October 23, 2011 4:00 PM
Helmond (St Lambertuskerk)
-
Thursday October 20, 2011 8:15 PM
Den Haag (Dr. Anton Philipszaal)
Simon Murphy, director
Thursday 13-Sunday 16 October 2011
Rodolfo Richter, director and violin soloist
October 13 - 20:15 - Mechelen Cultuurcentrum
October 14 - 20:15 - Turnhout Cultuurcentrum De Warande
October 15 - 20:00 - Berlin Konzerthaus
October 16 - 15:00 - Gent De Bijloke
Sunday October 9, 2011 1:00 PM
Rotterdam (Pelgrimvaderskerk)
Open rehearsal 13.00-16.00h
Free admission / Gratis
Monday October 3, 2011 8:00 PM
Copenhagen (Koncertkirken Blågård)
-
Thursday September 29, 2011 8:15 PM
Den Haag (Paleiskerk)
Claudio Ribeiro, director
Saturday September 3, 2011 5:00 PM
Utrecht (St. Augustinuskerk)
Eduardo Lopez Banzo, director
Festival Oude Muziek Utrecht
Sunday August 28, 2011 2:00 PM
Utrecht (Pandhof)
Festival Oude Muziek Utrecht - Fringe concert
Gabrielle Wunsch, violin
Rebecca Rosen, cello
Cvetanka Sozovska, harpsichord
Saturday August 27, 2011 2:00 PM
Utrecht (Catharijneconvent)
Festival Oude Muziek Utrecht - Fringe concert
Gabrielle Wunsch, violin
Rebecca Rosen, cello
Cvetanka Sozovska, harpsichord
Thursday 18-Saturday 20 August 2011
Innsbruck (Courtyard Theologische Fakultät)
Andrea Marchiol, director
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik
August 18 - 19:00
August 20 - 19:00
Sunday July 31, 2011
Dalheim, Germany (Kloster)
Claudio Ribeiro, director
Sunday July 10, 2011
Alcobaça (Monastery)
Fernando Miguel Jalôto, director
Thursday June 23, 2011 8:15 PM
Den Haag (Paleiskerk)
Claudio Ribeiro, director
STADSTOURNEE FINAL CONCERT
Friday June 17, 2011 8:30 PM
Reims (Cathédrale)
Skip Sempé, director
Saturday June 11, 2011 4:00 PM
Groningen (Der Aa-kerk)
Tymen Jan Bronda, director
Friday 3-Wednesday 8 June 2011
Den Haag (Mariahoeve, Ypenburg, Moerwijk, Scheveningen, Leidschenveen)
STADSTOURNEE WIJK CONCERTS
June 3 - 20:00 - Mariahoeve - Diamant Theater (Diamanthorst 183)
June 5 - 13:00 - Ypenburg - Buurtcentrum Piet Vink (Plesmanlaan 217a)
June 6 - 11:30 - Moerwijk - Wijkcentrum Moerwijk (Aagje Dekenlaan 51)
June 8 - 14:30 - Scheveningen - Verzorghuis Oldeslo (Maurits de Brauwweg 18)
June 8 - 19:00 - Leidschenveen - Woonzorgcentrum Leilinde (Harriët Freezerhof 32)
Monday 23-Sunday 29 May 2011
Rotterdam (Nieuwe Luxor Theater)
Christopher Moulds, conductor
Operadagen Rotterdam
May 23 - 20:00
May 25 - 20:00
May 27 - 20:00
May 29 - 15:00
Saturday 14-Monday 16 May 2011
Brussels (Kaaitheater)
Frank Agsteribbe, director
May 14 - 20:30
May 15 - 15:00
May 16 - 20:30
Saturday April 23, 2011 8:00 PM
Zwolle (Koningskerk)
Benjamin Bakker, director
Thursday April 21, 2011 8:00 PM
Rhoon (Hervormde Kerk)
Nedyalka Todorova, director
Sunday April 17, 2011 7:00 PM
Helmond (Lambertuskerk)
Jeroen Felix, director
Sunday April 10, 2011 12:00 PM
Zwolle
Marc Pantus, director
Wednesday March 30, 2011 12:45 PM
Den Haag (Kloosterkerk)
chamber concert featuring soloists of COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag
free admission
Saturday March 26, 2011 8:00 PM
Maassluis (Grote Kerk)
Simon Murphy, director
Thursday 24-Friday 25 March 2011
Simon Murphy, director
March 24 - 20:15 - Den Haag Dr. Anton Philipszaal
March 25 - 20:00 - Gent de Bijloke
Saturday March 12, 2011 8:15 PM
Haarlem (Philharmonie, kleine zaal)
Wim Dijkstra, director
Saturday 19-Sunday 20 February 2011
Meret Lüthi, director
February 19 - 19:30 - Biel/Bienne Eglise du Pasquart
February 20 - 17:00 - Bern Zentrum Paul Klee
Tuesday 8-Thursday 10 February 2011
February 8 - 20:00 - Hasselt Cultuurcentrum
February 10 - 20:00 - Gent (private concert)
Sunday January 23, 2011 8:00 PM
Helmond (Lambertuskerk)
-
Friday 21 20:00-Saturday 22 January 2011 20:00
Lisbon (Centro Cultural de Belém)
Enrico Onofri, director
Friday 7-Sunday 9 January 2011
Poggio a Caiano, Tuscany, Italy (Villa Mediceia)
Marc Pantus, director
Sunday 19-Thursday 23 December 2010
December 19 - 20:00 - Gent (private concert)
December 21 - 20:00 - Hasselt Cultuurcentrum
December 23 - 20:00 - Brussel Bozar
Tuesday 14-Wednesday 15 December 2010
Will Wroth, director
December 14 - 20:15 - Rotterdam De Doelen
December 15 - 20:15 - Groningen Oosterpoort
Sunday December 12, 2010 8:15 PM
Rotterdam (Pelgrimsvaderskerk)
Benjamin Bakker, director
Friday December 3, 2010 8:15 PM
Den Haag (Dr. Anton Philipszaal)
Simon Murphy, director
Saturday 27-Sunday 28 November 2010
Guy Van Waas, director
November 27 - 20:00 - Mons Eglise Saint Nicolas
November 28 - 17:30 - Versailles Chapelle Royale
Friday November 12, 2010 8:00 PM
Leeuwarden (Evangelisch-Lutherse Kerk)
-
Thursday 11-Sunday 14 November 2010
COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag in chamber formation with guest soprano Stefanie True.
November 11 - 12:30 - Amsterdam World Trade Center Central Hall
November 14 - 15:30 - Voorschoten Oud-Woelwijck
Thursday 28 19:30-Friday 29 October 2010 19:30
Bern, Switzerland (Yehudi-Menuhin-Forum)
Meret Lüthi, director and concertmaster
Thursday 21 20:00-Saturday 23 October 2010 20:00
Antwerpen (deSingel)
Frank Agsteribbe, director
Thursday September 30, 2010 8:15 PM
Den Haag (Dr. Anton Philipszaal)
Simon Murphy, director
Saturday 25-Sunday 26 September 2010
Skip Sempé, director
September 25 - Gent de Bijloke
September 26 - Versailles Centre de Musique Baroque
Thursday September 23, 2010 8:15 PM
Den Haag (Paleiskerk)
Will Wroth, director
Festival Huilen
Wednesday 8-Sunday 12 September 2010
Frank Agsteribbe, director
September 8 - 20:15 - Rotterdam Gergiev Festival
September 11 - 20:30 - Brussel Klarafestival
September 12 - 20:30 - Brussel Klarafestival
Friday August 27, 2010 8:00 PM
Utrecht
Skip Sempé, director
Utrecht Early Music Festival
Saturday August 21, 2010 7:30 PM
Bremen, Germany
Skip Sempé, director
Musikfest
Sunday August 15, 2010 8:00 PM
Bruges, Belgium (Concertgebouw)
Frank Agsteribbe, director
MAfestival
Tuesday August 10, 2010 8:00 PM
Bruges, Belgium (Sint-Jacobskerk)
Skip Sempé, director
MAfestival
Saturday August 7, 2010 8:15 PM
Amsterdam (Amsteldijk 89)
Rebecca Rosen & Kate Haynes
Works for 2 cellos by Geminiani, Barrière, Bach and Telemann
free entrance / entree gratis
Please inform of your attendance before August 5th / Graag bericht van uw komst voor 5 augustus:
Frans & Juul Muller
phone: 020 679 0340
e-mail: f.muller@inter.nl.net
Friday 23-Sunday 25 July 2010
July 23 - 21:30 - Braga Auditório VITA
July 25 - 16:30 - Lisbon Casa-Museu Dr. Anastácio Gonçalves
Monday July 19, 2010 8:00 PM
Graz, Austria
Styriarte Festival
Saturday June 19, 2010 8:00 PM
Potsdam, Germany (Friedenskirche Sanssouci)
Frank Agsteribbe, director
Sunday June 13, 2010 12:00 PM
Den Haag (Podium Vocale - Laan van Meerdervoort 32)
chamber concert featuring soloists of COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag
Friday 28-Sunday 30 May 2010
Rotterdam
Frank Agsteribbe, director
Operadagen Rotterdam 2010
May 28 - --:-- - Rotterdam
May 30 - 20:15 - Rotterdam Schouwburg
Saturday May 15, 2010 9:00 PM
Nieul-sur-l’Autise, France (Abbaye)
Festival des Abbayes
Michael Alexander Willens, director
Wednesday May 12, 2010 8:15 PM
Den Haag (Oud-Katholieke Kerk, Juffrow Idastraat 7)
Claudio Ribeiro, director
STADSTOURNEE FINAL CONCERT
Friday May 7, 2010 8:00 PM
Rotterdam (Oppert 294)
LokalHeroz “21st Century Lifestyle” avondje
Thursday 29 April-Sunday 2 May 2010
Frank Agsteribbe, director
Eric Hoeprich, chalumeau
April 29 - 20:00 - Antwerpen Museum voor Schone Kunsten
April 30 - 20:00 - Gent de Bijloke
May 2 - 20:00 - Antwerpen Museum voor Schone Kunsten
Thursday 22 April-Friday 7 May 2010
Den Haag (Zuidwest, Laak, Escamp)
STADSTOURNEE WIJK CONCERTS
April 22 - 19:30 - Resto Van Harte Zuidwest (Beresteinlaan 627)
May 6 - 21:00 - PIP Den Haag (Binckhorstlaan 36)
May 7 - 16:00 - Wijkcentrum Escampade (Maarsbergenstraat 30)
Wednesday 21-Friday 23 April 2010
Rotterdam-Kralingen (Hoflaankerk)
Benjamin Bakker, director
Sunday April 18, 2010 12:00 PM
Wassenaar (Raadhuis)
Claudio Ribeiro, director
Saturday April 3, 2010 5:30 PM
Luxembourg (Eglise St-Jean)
Frank Agsterribe, director
Saturday March 27, 2010 8:00 PM
Harderwijk (Grote Kerk)
-
Sunday March 7, 2010 5:30 PM
Luxembourg (Eglise St-Jean)
Frank Agsteribbe, director
Friday 26-Saturday 27 February 2010
Claudio Ribeiro, director
February 26 - 20:15 - Voorschoten Dorpskerk
February 27 - 14:00 - Amsterdam Noorderkerk
Saturday February 13, 2010 8:00 PM
Gent, Belgium (Muziekcentrum de Bijloke)
Gary Cooper, director, harpsichord
Friday February 5, 2010 8:00 PM
Den Haag (Private house concert)
Works for string trio and oboe quartet
This is a private concert.
Friday January 22, 2010 8:15 PM
Den Haag (Dr. Anton Philipszaal)
Simon Murphy, director
Thursday 17 21:50-Monday 21 December 2009 00:00
Gary Cooper, director, harpsichord/fortepiano
December 17 - 21:00 - Antwerpen Amuz
December 20 - 16:00 - Liège Salle Philarmonique
December 21 - 19:30 - London Wigmore Hall
Friday 27 November 12:45-Wednesday 2 December 2009 00:00
chamber concerts featuring soloists of COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag
November 27 - 20:15 - Amsterdam House concert (reservations required)
December 2 - 12:45 - Den Haag Kloosterkerk
Free admission to both concerts!
Wednesday 18-Tuesday 24 November 2009
November 18 - 18:00 - Leiden Faculteit der Rechtsgeleerdheid
November 24 - 20:15 - Den Haag Paleiskerk
Sunday November 1, 2009 3:00 PM
Leeuwarden (Grote Kerk - Bredeplaats 4)
Leeuwarder Orgelfestival
Thursday 15-Tuesday 27 October 2009
Maarten Engeltjes, contratenor
October 15 - 20:00 - Geel Sint-Amandskerk (Festival van Vlaanderen De Kempen)
October 16 - 20:15 - Mechelen Minderbroederskerk (Festival van Vlaanderen Mechelen)
October 18 - 15:00 - Gent de Bijloke
October 27 - 20:00 - Brussel Koninklijk Paleis
Friday October 2, 2009 8:15 PM
Amsterdam (Amsteldijk 89)
Works for string trio and oboe quartet
Please inform of your attendance / Graag tijdig bericht van uw komst:
Frans & Juul Muller
phone: 020 679 0340
e-mail: f.muller@inter.nl.net
free entrance / entree gratis
Saturday 19 14:30-Sunday 20 September 2009 00:00
Simon Murphy, director
September 19 - 20:00 - Maassluis Grote Kerk
September 20 - 14:30 - Den Haag Dr Anton Philipszaal
Friday 28 August-Thursday 3 September 2009
Tim Brown, director
August 28 - 19:30 - Innsbruck Stiftskirche, Stift Stams
September 2 - 20:00 - Utrecht Jacobikerk (Festival Oude Muziek)
September 3 - 20:00 - Antwerpen de Singel
Sunday August 9, 2009 5:00 PM
Bruges, Belgium (Sint-Gilliskerk)
Claudio Ribeiro, director
MAfestival
Sunday June 14, 2009 11:00 AM
Den Haag (Hofvijver)
Simon Murphy, director
Festival Classique
Saturday June 13, 2009 7:30 PM
Den Haag (Hofvijver)
Claudio Ribeiro, director
Festival Classique
Wednesday June 3, 2009 8:15 PM
Den Haag (Nieuwe Kerk - Spui)
Claudio Ribeiro, director
STADSTOURNEE FINAL CONCERT
Sunday May 31, 2009 8:00 PM
Stift Melk, Austria
Claudio Ribeiro, director
Festival Internationale Barocktage
Instrumental and vocal works by Henry Purcell with vocal ensemble The Sound and the Fury
Saturday May 30, 2009 11:00 AM
Stift Melk, Austria
Claudio Ribeiro, director
Festival Internationale Barocktage
Friday 8-Saturday 9 May 2009
Alfredo Bernardini, director
May 8 - 20:00 - Antwerp de Singel
May 9 - 20:00 - Hasselt Sint-Quintinuscathedral
Thursday April 30, 2009 7:30 PM
Emden, Germany (Joannes à Lasco Library)
Tymen Jan Bronda, director
Wednesday 22 April-Monday 11 May 2009
Den Haag (Laak, Transvaal, Centrum)
STADSTOURNEE WIJK CONCERTS
April 22 - 10:00 - Moedercentrum De Koffiepot (Cromvlietplein 120, Laak Noord)
April 22 - 17:30 - Vadercentrum ADAM en VanHarte Resto (Jonckbloetplein 24, Laak Centraal)
May 11 - 20:00 - Julianakerk (Schalk Brugerstraat 217, Transvaal)
Tuesday March 31, 2009 8:00 PM
Angers, France (Théatre)
-
Tuesday 10-Thursday 12 March 2009
Stellenbosch, South Africa
Woordfees Festival
March 10 - 20:00 - Stellenbosch Konservatorium
March 12 - 18:30 - Stellenbosch Konservatorium
Wednesday 4 March-Monday 6 April 2009
March 4 - 20:00 - Antwerp de Singel
March 5 - 20:00 - Antwerp de Singel
March 18 - 20:00 - Bruges Concertgebouw
April 1 - 21:00 - Ghent de Bijloke
April 3 - 20:30 - Brussels Kaaitheater
Sunday February 15, 2009 4:00 PM
Den Haag (Zorgvlietkerk - Prins Mauritslaan 10)
Claudio Riberio, director
Friday 13-Saturday 14 February 2009
Frank Agsteribbe, conductor
Rodolfo Richter, solo violin
February 13 - 20:30 - Gent Museum voor Schone Kunsten
February 14 - 20:30 - Gent Museum voor Schone Kunsten
Thursday February 12, 2009
Den Haag (Paleiskerk - Paleisstraat 8)
Claudio Riberio, director
Sunday February 8, 2009 11:00 AM
Amsterdam (Concertgebouw)
Claudio Ribeiro, director
Live broadcast on Radio 4 and live webcast at
Friday January 30, 2009
Nantes, France
La Folle Journée
Thursday 15-Sunday 18 January 2009
Frank Agsteribbe, conductor
Rodolfo Richter, solo violin
January 15 - 20:15 - Grimbergen Abdijkerk
January 16 - 20:00 - St. Niklaas Collegekerk
January 17 - 20:00 - Hasselt Cultuurcentrum Hasselt
January 18 - 20:00 - Roeselare Cultuurcentrum De Spil
Thursday December 11, 2008 5:00 PM
Den Haag (Ridderszaal)
Claudio Ribeiro, director
40th anniversary of the Nationale Havenraad
Friday 5-Wednesday 10 December 2008
Vittorio Ghielmi, director
December 5 - Antwerp Amuz
December 7 - Amsterdam Concertgebouw
December 10 - Brussels Koninklijk Conservatorium
Sunday November 23, 2008
Brussels, Belgium (Ancienne Belgique)
Kenneth Weiss, director and soloist