Concerts | Rebecca Rosen

Concerts

Ensemble Bonne Corde

 Tuesday September 18th 2012 8:00 PM
 Gent, BE (Bijlokekaai 3 - LOD Lounge)


Diana Vinagre & Rebecca Rosen perform cello sonatas from the Schönborn-Wiesentheid library.  Music of Vivaldi, Caldara and Platti.

free entrance

B'Rock

 Sunday 16-Friday 21 September 2012

Peter Dijkstra, director

September 16 - 15:00 - Stockholm, SE  Berwaldhallen
September 17 - 20:30 - Gent, BE   St.-Baafskathedraal
September 19 - 20:15 - Den Haag, NL   Dr. Anton Philipzaal
September 21 - 20:00 - Antwerpen, BE   De Singel

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Sunday September 9th 2012 11:00 AM
 Den Haag, NL (Bel Air Hotel)

-

La Cicala

 Saturday September 1st 2012 3:30 PM
 Utrecht, NL (Oudaen - Oudegracht 99)

Festival Oude Muziek Utrecht - Fringe

Les Passions de l'Âme

 Saturday August 25th 2012 5:00 PM
 Bern, CH (Orangerie Elfenau)

Meret Lüthi, director

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Sunday August 12th 2012 8:00 PM
 Amsterdam, NL (Theater De Nieuwe Liefde)

Grachtenfestival Claudio Ribeiro, director

Les Passions de l'Âme

 Friday August 10th 2012 7:30 PM
 Bubikon, CH (Ritterhaus)

Meret Lüthi, director

Les Ambassadeurs

 Thursday July 5th 2012 7:00 PM
 Warsaw, PL (Polish Radio concert studio)

Alexis Kossenko, director

Les Ambassadeurs

 Wednesday July 4th 2012 7:00 PM
 Płonk, PL (Music School concert hall)

Alexis Kossenko, director

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Saturday June 30th 2012 8:15 PM
 Den Haag, NL (Luthersekerk)

Claudio Ribeiro, director

STADSTOURNEE 2012 FINAL CONCERT

"Estienne Roger: Italian prints from 18th century Amsterdam"

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Thursday June 28th 2012 2:00 PM
 Zeist, NL (FIGI Theater)

Claudio Ribeiro, director

B'Rock

 Monday 18 20:00-Friday 22 June 2012 00:00
 Potsdam, DE (Sanssouci New Palace)

Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
Andrea Marchiol, director

June 18 - 20:00 
June 19 - 20:00
June 21 - 20:00
June 22 - 20:00
June 23 - 20:00

B'Rock

 Saturday June 9th 2012 7:00 PM
 Halle, Germany (Marktkirche)

Händel Festspiele
Howard Arman, conductor

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Monday 28-Wednesday 30 May 2012
 Den Haag (Schilderswijk, Escamp, Heldenhoek, Wateringse Veld, Oude Centrum)


STADSTOURNEE 2012 WIJK CONCERTS

May 28 - 14:30 - Schilderswijk - Verpleeghuis De Schildershoek (private concert)

May 29 - 10:30 - Escamp - Wijkcentrum Escampade
May 29 - 14:30 - Zeeheldenkwartier - Wijkcentrum De Heldenhoek

May 30 - 10:30 - Wateringse Veld - WoonZorgcentrum Hoge Veld
May 30 - 13:30 - Oude Centrum - Wijkcentrum De Sprong

Ensemble Musica con Anima

 Saturday May 26th 2012 6:00 PM
 Alsópetény, Hungary (Prónay Castle)

Pentecost Early Music Festival

„Musikalischer Parnassus”
works by G.Ph. Telemann, C.Ph.E. Bach and J.G. Janitsch

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Friday May 18th 2012 7:30 PM
 Deventer

Reincken Festival
Claudio Ribeiro, director

"Estienne Roger: Italian prints from 18th century Amsterdam"

L'Orchestre de Chambre Oratorio

 Saturday May 5th 2012 6:00 PM
 Jodoigne, Belgium (Abbaye de la Ramée)

Apollo Ensemble

 Friday April 20th 2012 8:00 PM
 Amersfoort (Johanneskerk)

-

B'Rock

 Thursday 19 April-Friday 11 May 2012
 Brussel (De Munt / La Monnaie)

René Jacobs, conductor
Pierre Audi, stage director 

April 19 - 19:00
April 21 - 19:00
April 24 - 19:00
April 26 - 19:00
April 28 - 19:00
May 2 - 19:00
May 4 - 19:00
May 6 - 15:00
May 9 - 19:00
May 11 - 19:00

Rotterdams Barok Ensemble

 Saturday April 14th 2012 8:00 PM
 Rotterdam (Pelgrimvaderskerk)

Benjamin Bakker, director

Les Passions de l'Âme

 Friday March 23rd 2012 7:30 PM
 Bern (Heiliggeist Kirche)

Meret Lüthi, director

B'Rock

 Sunday March 18th 2012 4:00 PM
 Magdeburg, Germany (Gartensaal im Gesellschaftshaus)

Magdeburger Telemann-Festtage
Rodolfo Richter, violin soloist and artistic director

B'Rock

 Friday 9-Sunday 11 March 2012

Rodolfo Richter, violin soloist en artistic director
Alexis Kossenko, flute soloist

March 9 - 20:30 - Sevilla  Festival de Musica Antigua
March 11 - 16:00 - Gent  de Bijloke

Catharina Consort

 Saturday March 3rd 2012 3:00 PM
 Eindhoven (Stadskerk St. Cathrien)


Music from the Alte Bach Archiv

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Wednesday February 29th 2012 12:45 PM
 Den Haag (Kloosterkerk)


Chamber ensemble of CMDH performing works by German and Bohemian composers of the 18th century.

30-minute concert.  Free admission!

Bishkek Quartet

 Sunday February 19th 2012 3:00 PM
 Delft, NL (Cafe Tango)


Klassiek in Tango: Een klassiek concert in het cafe, inclusief hapjes en een glaasje bubbels.

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Sunday February 12th 2012 12:00 PM
 Wassenaar (Raadhuis De Paauw)


Chamber ensemble of CMDH performing works by German and Bohemian composers of the 18th century.

B'Rock

 Wednesday 18-Thursday 26 January 2012

Frank Agsteribbe, conductor
Jan Decorte, staging

January 18 - 20:00 - Antwerpen  deSingel
January 19 - 20:00 - Antwerpen  deSingel
January 26 - 20:00 - Brugge  Concertgebouw

Lambertus Consort

 Sunday December 18th 2011 8:00 PM
 Helmond (St Lambertuskerk)

Jan van de Laar, director

free entrance / gratis toegang

Nobile Vinculum

 Saturday December 17th 2011 8:15 PM
 Werkhoven

Patrick Pranger, director

La Cicala

 Sunday December 11th 2011 4:00 PM
 Amsterdam (Amsteledijk 89)


'Dolce Napoli: 18th century premieres'

Soloist Inês d'Avena performs works by Firorenza, Sarro, Vinci and Leo on the first modern reproduction of the Neapolitan 'Panormo' recorder.

Reservations required. Please contact: / Graag tijdig bericht van uw komst:
Frans & Juul Muller
phone: 020 679 0340
e-mail: f.muller@inter.nl.net

free entrance / entree gratis

La Cicala

 Friday December 9th 2011 8:15 PM
 Delft (Oud-Katholieke Kerk)


'Dolce Napoli: 18th century premieres'

Soloist Inês d'Avena performs works by Firorenza, Sarro, Vinci and Leo on the first modern reproduction of the Neapolitan 'Panormo' recorder.

Restoration Company

 Thursday December 8th 2011 8:15 PM
 Rotterdam (De Doelen)

Will Wroth, director

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Friday December 2nd 2011 8:15 PM
 Den Haag (Oud-Katholieke Kerk)

Rodolfo Richter, guest director and violin soloist

B'Rock

 Thursday 24-Saturday 26 November 2011

Frank Agsteribbe, director

November 24 - 20:00 - Hasselt  Cultuurcentrum
November 25 - 20:00 - Antwerpen  deSingel
November 26 - 20:00 - Roeselare  Cultuurcentrum De Spil

Les Passions de l'Âme

 Saturday 5-Sunday 6 November 2011
 Bern (Yehudi-Menuhin-Forum)

Meret Lüthi, director

November 5 - 19:30
November 6 - 17:00

Lambertus Consort

 Sunday October 23rd 2011 4:00 PM
 Helmond (St Lambertuskerk)

-

New Dutch Academy

 Thursday October 20th 2011 8:15 PM
 Den Haag (Dr. Anton Philipszaal)

Simon Murphy, director

B'Rock

 Thursday 13-Sunday 16 October 2011

Rodolfo Richter, director and violin soloist

October 13 - 20:15 - Mechelen  Cultuurcentrum
October 14 - 20:15 - Turnhout  Cultuurcentrum De Warande
October 15 - 20:00 - Berlin  Konzerthaus
October 16 - 15:00 - Gent  De Bijloke

Restoration Company

 Sunday October 9th 2011 1:00 PM
 Rotterdam (Pelgrimvaderskerk)


Open rehearsal 13.00-16.00h
Free admission / Gratis

Nordic Affect

 Monday October 3rd 2011 8:00 PM
 Copenhagen (Koncertkirken Blågård)

-

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Thursday September 29th 2011 8:15 PM
 Den Haag (Paleiskerk)

Claudio Ribeiro, director

B'Rock

 Saturday September 3rd 2011 5:00 PM
 Utrecht (St. Augustinuskerk)

Eduardo Lopez Banzo, director
Festival Oude Muziek Utrecht

Violin Recital

 Sunday August 28th 2011 2:00 PM
 Utrecht (Pandhof)

Festival Oude Muziek Utrecht - Fringe concert

Gabrielle Wunsch, violin
Rebecca Rosen, cello
Cvetanka Sozovska, harpsichord

Violin Recital

 Saturday August 27th 2011 2:00 PM
 Utrecht (Catharijneconvent)

Festival Oude Muziek Utrecht - Fringe concert

Gabrielle Wunsch, violin
Rebecca Rosen, cello
Cvetanka Sozovska, harpsichord

B'Rock

 Thursday 18-Saturday 20 August 2011
 Innsbruck (Courtyard Theologische Fakultät)

Andrea Marchiol, director
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik

August 18 - 19:00
August 20 - 19:00

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Sunday July 31st 2011
 Dalheim, Germany (Kloster)

Claudio Ribeiro, director

Ludovice Ensemble

 Sunday July 10th 2011
 Alcobaça (Monastery)

Fernando Miguel Jalôto, director

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Thursday June 23rd 2011 8:15 PM
 Den Haag (Paleiskerk)

Claudio Ribeiro, director
STADSTOURNEE FINAL CONCERT

Capriccio Stravagante

 Friday June 17th 2011 8:30 PM
 Reims (Cathédrale)

Skip Sempé, director

Luthers Bach Ensemble

 Saturday June 11th 2011 4:00 PM
 Groningen (Der Aa-kerk)

Tymen Jan Bronda, director

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Friday 3-Wednesday 8 June 2011
 Den Haag (Mariahoeve, Ypenburg, Moerwijk, Scheveningen, Leidschenveen)


STADSTOURNEE WIJK CONCERTS

June 3 - 20:00 - Mariahoeve - Diamant Theater (Diamanthorst 183)
June 5 - 13:00 - Ypenburg - Buurtcentrum Piet Vink (Plesmanlaan 217a)
June 6 - 11:30 - Moerwijk - Wijkcentrum Moerwijk (Aagje Dekenlaan 51)
June 8 - 14:30 - Scheveningen - Verzorghuis Oldeslo (Maurits de Brauwweg 18)
June 8 - 19:00 - Leidschenveen - Woonzorgcentrum Leilinde (Harriët Freezerhof 32)

B'Rock

 Monday 23-Sunday 29 May 2011
 Rotterdam (Nieuwe Luxor Theater)

Christopher Moulds, conductor
Operadagen Rotterdam

May 23 - 20:00
May 25 - 20:00
May 27 - 20:00
May 29 - 15:00

B'Rock

 Saturday 14-Monday 16 May 2011
 Brussels (Kaaitheater)

Frank Agsteribbe, director

May 14 - 20:30
May 15 - 15:00
May 16 - 20:30

Haags Barok Orkest

 Saturday April 23rd 2011 8:00 PM
 Zwolle (Koningskerk)

Benjamin Bakker, director

Haags Barok Orkest

 Thursday April 21st 2011 8:00 PM
 Rhoon (Hervormde Kerk)

Nedyalka Todorova, director

Brabantsch Muzyk Collegie

 Sunday April 17th 2011 7:00 PM
 Helmond (Lambertuskerk)

Jeroen Felix, director

I Piccoli Olandesi

 Sunday April 10th 2011 12:00 PM
 Zwolle

Marc Pantus, director

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Wednesday March 30th 2011 12:45 PM
 Den Haag (Kloosterkerk)


chamber concert featuring soloists of COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag
free admission

New Dutch Academy

 Saturday March 26th 2011 8:00 PM
 Maassluis (Grote Kerk)

Simon Murphy, director

New Dutch Academy

 Thursday 24-Friday 25 March 2011

Simon Murphy, director

March 24 - 20:15 - Den Haag  Dr. Anton Philipszaal
March 25 - 20:00 - Gent  de Bijloke

Haarlems Koor Lokaal

 Saturday March 12th 2011 8:15 PM
 Haarlem (Philharmonie, kleine zaal)

Wim Dijkstra, director

Les Passions de l'Âme

 Saturday 19-Sunday 20 February 2011

Meret Lüthi, director

February 19 - 19:30 - Biel/Bienne  Eglise du Pasquart
February 20 - 17:00 - Bern  Zentrum Paul Klee

B'Rock

 Tuesday 8-Thursday 10 February 2011


February 8 - 20:00 - Hasselt  Cultuurcentrum
February 10 - 20:00 - Gent  (private concert)

Lambertus Consort

 Sunday January 23rd 2011 8:00 PM
 Helmond (Lambertuskerk)

-

Divino Sospiro

 Friday 21 20:00-Saturday 22 January 2011 20:00
 Lisbon (Centro Cultural de Belém)

Enrico Onofri, director

I Piccoli Olandesi

 Friday 7-Sunday 9 January 2011
 Poggio a Caiano, Tuscany, Italy (Villa Mediceia)

Marc Pantus, director

B'Rock

 Sunday 19-Thursday 23 December 2010


December 19 - 20:00 - Gent  (private concert)
December 21 - 20:00 - Hasselt  Cultuurcentrum
December 23 - 20:00 - Brussel  Bozar

Restoration Company Players

 Tuesday 14-Wednesday 15 December 2010

Will Wroth, director

December 14 - 20:15 - Rotterdam  De Doelen
December 15 - 20:15 - Groningen  Oosterpoort

Rotterdams Barok Ensemble

 Sunday December 12th 2010 8:15 PM
 Rotterdam (Pelgrimsvaderskerk)

Benjamin Bakker, director

New Dutch Academy

 Friday December 3rd 2010 8:15 PM
 Den Haag (Dr. Anton Philipszaal)

Simon Murphy, director

Les Agrémens

 Saturday 27-Sunday 28 November 2010

Guy Van Waas, director

November 27 - 20:00 - Mons  Eglise Saint Nicolas
November 28 - 17:30 - Versailles  Chapelle Royale

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Friday November 12th 2010 8:00 PM
 Leeuwarden (Evangelisch-Lutherse Kerk)

-

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Thursday 11-Sunday 14 November 2010


COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag in chamber formation with guest soprano Stefanie True.

November 11 - 12:30 - Amsterdam  World Trade Center Central Hall
November 14 - 15:30 - Voorschoten  Oud-Woelwijck

Les Passions de l'Âme

 Thursday 28 19:30-Friday 29 October 2010 19:30
 Bern, Switzerland (Yehudi-Menuhin-Forum)

Meret Lüthi, director and concertmaster

B'Rock

 Thursday 21 20:00-Saturday 23 October 2010 20:00
 Antwerpen (deSingel)

Frank Agsteribbe, director

New Dutch Academy

 Thursday September 30th 2010 8:15 PM
 Den Haag (Dr. Anton Philipszaal)

Simon Murphy, director

Capriccio Stravagante - Les 24 Violons

 Saturday 25-Sunday 26 September 2010

Skip Sempé, director

September 25 - Gent  de Bijloke
September 26 - Versailles  Centre de Musique Baroque

Restoration Company

 Thursday September 23rd 2010 8:15 PM
 Den Haag (Paleiskerk)

Will Wroth, director
Festival Huilen

B'Rock

 Wednesday 8-Sunday 12 September 2010

Frank Agsteribbe, director

September 8 - 20:15 - Rotterdam  Gergiev Festival
September 11 - 20:30 - Brussel  Klarafestival
September 12 - 20:30 - Brussel  Klarafestival

Capriccio Stravagante - Les 24 Violons

 Friday August 27th 2010 8:00 PM
 Utrecht

Skip Sempé, director
Utrecht Early Music Festival

Capriccio Stravagante - Les 24 Violons

 Saturday August 21st 2010 7:30 PM
 Bremen, Germany

Skip Sempé, director
Musikfest

B'Rock

 Sunday August 15th 2010 8:00 PM
 Bruges, Belgium (Concertgebouw)

Frank Agsteribbe, director MAfestival

Capriccio Stravagante

 Tuesday August 10th 2010 8:00 PM
 Bruges, Belgium (Sint-Jacobskerk)

Skip Sempé, director
MAfestival

Aemstelrande Concerten

 Saturday August 7th 2010 8:15 PM
 Amsterdam (Amsteldijk 89)


Rebecca Rosen & Kate Haynes
Works for 2 cellos by Geminiani, Barrière, Bach and Telemann

free entrance / entree gratis


Please inform of your attendance before August 5th / Graag bericht van uw komst voor 5 augustus:

Frans & Juul Muller
phone: 020 679 0340
e-mail: f.muller@inter.nl.net

Bonne Corde

 Friday 23-Sunday 25 July 2010


July 23 - 21:30 - Braga  Auditório VITA
July 25 - 16:30 - Lisbon  Casa-Museu Dr. Anastácio Gonçalves

B'Rock

 Monday July 19th 2010 8:00 PM
 Graz, Austria

Styriarte Festival

B'Rock

 Saturday June 19th 2010 8:00 PM
 Potsdam, Germany (Friedenskirche Sanssouci)

Frank Agsteribbe, director

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Sunday June 13th 2010 12:00 PM
 Den Haag (Podium Vocale - Laan van Meerdervoort 32)


chamber concert featuring soloists of COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

B'Rock

 Friday 28-Sunday 30 May 2010
 Rotterdam

Frank Agsteribbe, director
Operadagen Rotterdam 2010

May 28 - --:-- - Rotterdam
May 30 - 20:15 - Rotterdam  Schouwburg

Die Kölner Academie

 Saturday May 15th 2010 9:00 PM
 Nieul-sur-l’Autise, France (Abbaye)

Festival des Abbayes
Michael Alexander Willens, director

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Wednesday May 12th 2010 8:15 PM
 Den Haag (Oud-Katholieke Kerk, Juffrow Idastraat 7)

Claudio Ribeiro, director

STADSTOURNEE FINAL CONCERT

Bach Suites @ LokalHeroz

 Friday May 7th 2010 8:00 PM
 Rotterdam (Oppert 294)


LokalHeroz “21st Century Lifestyle” avondje

B'Rock

 Thursday 29 April-Sunday 2 May 2010

Frank Agsteribbe, director
Eric Hoeprich, chalumeau

April 29 - 20:00 - Antwerpen  Museum voor Schone Kunsten
April 30 - 20:00 - Gent  de Bijloke
May 2 - 20:00 - Antwerpen  Museum voor Schone Kunsten

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Thursday 22 April-Friday 7 May 2010
 Den Haag (Zuidwest, Laak, Escamp)


STADSTOURNEE WIJK CONCERTS

April 22 - 19:30 - Resto Van Harte Zuidwest  (Beresteinlaan 627)
May 6 - 21:00 - PIP Den Haag  (Binckhorstlaan 36)
May 7 - 16:00 - Wijkcentrum Escampade  (Maarsbergenstraat 30)

Rotterdams Barok Ensemble

 Wednesday 21-Friday 23 April 2010
 Rotterdam-Kralingen (Hoflaankerk)

Benjamin Bakker, director

COLLEGIUM MUSICUM Den Haag

 Sunday April 18th 2010 12:00 PM
 Wassenaar (Raadhuis)

Claudio Ribeiro, director

Canto LX

 Saturday April 3rd 2010 5:30 PM
 Luxembourg (Eglise St-Jean)

Frank Agsterribe, director

Brabantsch Muzyk Collegie

 Saturday March 27th 2010 8:00 PM
 Harderwijk (Grote Kerk)

-

Canto LX

 Sunday March 7th 2010 5:30 PM
 Luxembourg (Eglise St-Jean)

Frank Agsteribbe, director

Viewing items: 301 to 400 (450 total)