Friday 24-Thursday 30 April 2020
Dmitry Sinkovsky, music direction & violin solo
April 24 - 20:00 - Willemshaven, DE Stadthalle
April 25 - 20:00 - Brugge, BE Concertgebouw
April 26 - 15:00 - Utrecht, NL TivoliVredenburg
April 27 - 20:30 - Douai, FR Hippodrome
April 28 - 20:00 - Le Havre, FR Le Volcan
April 29 - 20:00 - Rouen, FR Opéra, Chapelle Corneille
April 30 - 20:00 - Antwerpen, BE deSingel
Saturday April 11, 2020 3:00 PM
Helmond, NL (Elkerliek ziekenhuis - kapel)
Saturday 4-Friday 10 April 2020
Andreas Küppers, musical director
April 4 - 15:00 - Leiden, NL Marekerk
April 5 - 15:00 - Utrecht, NL Nicolaikerk
April 9 - 19:30 - Amsterdam, NL Waalsekerk
April 10 - 13:00 - Voorburg, NL Oude Kerk
Monday 23-Tuesday 31 March 2020
Luigi de Angelis, concept, director and scenography
Andreas Küppers, conductor
March 23 - 20:00 - Brussel, BE Klarafestival
March 24 - 20:00 - Brussel, BE Klarafestival
March 25 - 20:00 - Antwerpen, BE deSingel
March 27 - 20:15 - Den Haag, NL Zuiderstrandtheater
March 28 - 18:00 - Rouen, FR Opéra, Chapelle Corneille
March 31 - 20:15 - Amsterdam, NL Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ
Saturday February 29, 2020 8:30 PM
Paris, FR (Auditorium / La Seine Musicale)
Dmitry Sinkovsky, music direction & violin solo
Friday February 28, 2020 8:30 PM
Paris, FR (Auditorium / La Seine Musicale)
Dmitry Sinkovsky, music direction & violin solo
Thursday 20-Sunday 23 February 2020
Geneva, CH (Bâtiment des Fores Motrices)
Amandine Beyer, artistic direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaker, choreography
February 20 - 20:00
February 21 - 20:00
February 22 - 20:00
February 23 - 15:00
Tuesday 28 January-Sunday 2 February 2020
René Jacobs, conductor
January 28 - 20:00 - Köln, DE Philharmonie
January 29 - 20:00 - Gent, BE De Bijloke
January 31 - 20:00 - Metz, FR Cité musicale
February 2 - 20:00 - Innsbruck, AT Haus der Musik
Friday 3-Sunday 12 January 2020
Frédérique Chauvet, director
January 3 - 20:00 - Amstelveen, NL Schouwburg
January 12 - 20:15 - Groningen, NL SPOT/Stadsschouwburg
Saturday 21-Sunday 22 December 2019
Andreas Küppers, musical director
December 21 - 19:45 - Ermelo, NL Oude Kerk
December 22 - 15:00 - Utrecht, NL Geertekerk
Saturday 14-Sunday 15 December 2019
Clemens Flick, musical director
December 14 - 19:30 - Schoonhoven, NL RK Bartholomeus kerk
December 15 - 15:00 - Amsterdam, NL Dominicuskerk
Saturday November 2, 2019 8:00 PM
Helmond, NL (Auditorium Elkerliek Ziekenhuis)
Jeroen Felix, director
Sunday October 27, 2019 6:00 PM
Madeira, PT (Festival de Órgão da Madeira)
Diana Vinagre, director
Saturday October 19, 2019 5:00 PM
Den Bosch, NL (Grote Kerk)
Jeroen Felix, director
Tuesday October 15, 2019 8:15 PM
Amsterdam, NL (Aemstelrande Concerten)
Telemann as Chameleon: chamber music in changing colors
Saturday 21-Tuesday 24 September 2019
René Jacobs, conductor
September 21 - 20:30 - Ambronay, FR Abbatial
September 23 - 20:30 - Gent, BE (private concert)
September 24 - 20:30 - Gent, BE Opera
Friday 30-Saturday 31 August 2019
Inês d'Avena, artistic director
August 30 - 11:00 - Utrecht, NL Festival Oude Muziek Utrecht
August 31 - 19:00 - Lelystad, NL Festival Uitgast
Saturday August 24, 2019
Bremen, DE (Sankt Petri Dom)
Lionel Meunier, director
Concerts at 19:30, 21:00 and 22:30
Thursday August 22, 2019 9:00 PM
Vézelay, FR (Basilique Sainte-Marie-Madeleine)
Lionel Meunier, director
Friday 5-Saturday 6 July 2019
Montpellier, FR (Le Corum)
Amandine Beyer, artistic direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaker, choreography
July 5 - 20:00
July 6 - 20:00
Thursday 13-Saturday 15 June 2019
René Jacobs, conductor
June 13 - 20:00 - Brussel, BE Bozar
June 15 - 20:00 - Eisenstadt, AT Schloss Esterházy
Wednesday June 12, 2019 8:00 PM
Luxembourg, LX (Les Théâtres)
Amandine Beyer, artistic direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaker, choreography
Thursday 6-Saturday 8 June 2019
Amsterdam, NL (Carré Theater)
Amandine Beyer, artistic direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaker, choreography
Holland Festival
June 6 - 20:15
June 7 - 20:15
June 8 - 20:15
Monday 3-Tuesday 4 June 2019
Vienna, AT (Theater an der Wien)
Amandine Beyer, artistic direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaker, choreography
June 3 - 20:00
June 4 - 18:00
Saturday June 1, 2019 8:00 PM
Evian, FR (Maison des Arts du Léman)
René Jacobs, conductor
Friday 24-Sunday 26 May 2019
Lille, FR (Opéra de Lille)
Amandine Beyer, artistic direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaker, choreography
May 24 - 20:00
May 25 - 18:00
May 26 - 16:00
Wednesday May 15, 2019 4:00 PM
Arnstadt, DE (Bachkirche)
Lionel Meunier, director
Saturday 27 April-Saturday 4 May 2019
with Vox Luminis; Lionel Meunier, director
April 27 - 20:00 - Gent, BE De Bijloke
April 28 - 20:15 - Groningen, NL De Oosterpoort
May 4 - 20:00 - Brugge, BE Concertgebouw
Friday 12-Friday 19 April 2019
Andreas Küppers, musical director
April 12 - 19:30 - Gouda, NL Sint Jan
April 13 - 19:30 - Leiden, NL Marekerk
April 14 - 14:15 - Utrecht, NL Janskerk
April 18 - 19:30 - Amsterdam, NL Waalsekerk
April 19 - 13:00 - Voorburg, NL Martinikerk
Thursday April 11, 2019 7:00 PM
Stuttgart, DE (Haus der Musik im Fruchtkasten)
-
Wednesday 3-Saturday 6 April 2019
Antwerpen, BE (deSingel)
Amandine Beyer, artistic direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaker, choreography
Concerts begin at 20:00.
Saturday March 23, 2019 8:15 PM
Rotterdam, NL (De Doelen)
Peter Dijkstra, conductor
Wednesday 20-Thursday 21 March 2019
Gent, BE (Kunsthuis - Vlaamse Opera Gent)
Amandine Beyer, artistic direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaker, choreography
Concerts begin at 20:00.
Sunday March 17, 2019 2:00 PM
Wijchen, NL (De Schakel)
-
Friday 8-Thursday 14 March 2019
Paris, FR (Opéra de Paris)
Amandine Beyer, artistic direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaker, choreography
March 8 - 19:30
March 9 - 19:30
March 10 - 14:30
-
March 12 - 19:30
March 13 - 19:30
March 14 - 19:30
Wednesday 27-Thursday 28 February 2019
Brugge, BE (Concertgebouw)
Amandine Beyer, artistic direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaker, choreography
Concerts begin at 20:00.
Saturday January 26, 2019 7:30 PM
Valletta, MT (Teatru Manoel Malta)
Meret Lüthi, director
Valletta International Baroque Festival
Wednesday January 23, 2019 8:00 PM
Nürnberg, DE (Germanisches Nationalmuseum)
Meret Lüthi, director
Sunday January 20, 2019 2:45 PM
Den Bosch, NL (Willem Twee concertzaal)
Claudio Ribeiro, director
Bach Harpsichord Concertos - part III (concert 14:45)
Sunday January 20, 2019 1:15 PM
Den Bosch, NL (Willem Twee concertzaal)
Claudio Ribeiro, director
Bach Harpsichord Concertos - part II (concert 13:15)
Sunday January 20, 2019 11:00 AM
Den Bosch, NL (Willem Twee concertzaal)
Claudio Ribeiro, director
Bach Harpsichord Concertos - part I (concert 11:00)
Saturday 5-Wednesday 9 January 2019
Brussel, BE (La Monnaie)
Amandine Beyer, artistic direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaker, choreography
January 5 - 20:00
January 6 - 15:00
January 7 - 20:00
January 8 - 20:00
January 9 - 20:00
Saturday December 22, 2018 8:15 PM
Rotterdam, NL (Pelgrimvaderskerk)
Benjamin Bakker, conductor
Saturday 15-Wednesday 19 December 2018
Adrián Rodriguez van der Spoel, artistic leader
December 15 - 20:15 - Amsterdam, NL Noorderkerk
December 17 - 19:30 - Groningen, NL Martinikerk
December 19 - 19:30 - Sneek, NL Martinikerk
Sunday 9-Wednesday 12 December 2018
Francesco Corti, artistic leader & harpsichord
December 9 - 11:00 & 17:00 - Quimper, FR Theatre Cornouaille
December 11 - 20:00 - Rouen, FR Opéra de Rouen
December 12 - 20:00 - Antwerpen, BE deSingel
Thursday 22-Saturday 24 November 2018
Dorothee Oberinger, artistic leader & recorder
November 22 - 20:00 - Rouen, FR Opéra de Rouen
November 24 - 20:00 - Roeselare, BE De Spil
Saturday 10-Sunday 18 November 2018
Peter Dijkstra, conductor
November 10 - 20:00 - Den Haag, NL Zuiderstrandtheater
November 11 - 15:00 - Gent, BE De Bijloke
November 12 - 20:00 - Arnhem, NL Musis
November 15 - 20:00 - Heerlen, NL Parkstad Theaters
November 16 - 20:00 - Antwepen, BE deSingel
November 18 - 20:15 - Utrecht, NL TivoliVredenburg
Sunday October 21, 2018 7:00 PM
Rotterdam, NL (Laurenskerk)
Wiecher Mandemaker, conductor
Friday 12-Saturday 13 October 2018
Lisbon, PT (Culturgest)
Amandine Beyer, artistic direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaker, choreography
Concerts begin at 20:00.
Monday 1-Sunday 7 October 2018
New York, US (Park Avenue Armory)
Amandine Beyer, artistic direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaker, choreography
October 1 - 19:30
October 2 - no concert
October 3 - 19:30
October 4 - 19:30
October 5 - 20:00
October 6 - 20:00
October 7 - 15:00
Wednesday 12-Saturday 15 September 2018
Berlin, DE (Volksbühne)
Amandine Beyer, artistic direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaker, choreography
Concerts begin at 20:00.
Tuesday August 28, 2018 5:00 PM
Utrecht, NL (TivoliVredenburg, Hertz)
Festival Oude Muziek Utrecht
Saturday August 25, 2018 3:00 PM
Frankfurt, DE (Karmeliterkloster)
-
Saturday August 25, 2018 12:00 PM
Frankfurt, DE (Karmeliterkloster)
-
Friday 17-Saturday 18 August 2018
Meret Lüthi, director Les Passions
Jakob Pilgram, director Larynx
August 17 - 19:30 - Basel, CH Predigerkirche
August 18 - 19:30 - Bern, CH Französische Kirche
Saturday August 11, 2018 4:00 PM
Muri bei Bern, CH (Kirche Muri)
Meret Lüthi, director
Saturday August 11, 2018 12:00 PM
Muri bei Bern, CH (Kirche Muri)
Meret Lüthi, director Les Passions
Jakob Pilgram, director Larynx
Friday August 10, 2018 8:00 PM
Muri bei Bern, CH (Kirche Muri)
Meret Lüthi, director
Friday August 10, 2018 7:00 PM
Muri bei Bern, CH (Kirche Muri)
Meret Lüthi, director Les Passions
Jakob Pilgram, director Larynx
Saturday August 4, 2018 11:30 AM
Klosters, CH (Festival Hall)
Meret Lüthi, director
Saturday July 14, 2018 8:00 PM
Schipluiden, NL (Kerkje van 't Woudt)
-
Wednesday June 27, 2018 4:00 PM
Austerlitz, CZ (Schloss Slavkov)
Concentus Moraviae
Meret Lüthi, director
Saturday June 23, 2018 1:15 PM
Dordrecht, NL (Grote Kerk)
Bach Festival Dordrecht
Sunday June 17, 2018 11:30 AM
Leipzig, DE (Alte Börse)
Bachfest Leipzig
Thursday June 14, 2018 8:15 PM
Amsterdam, NL (Waalse Kerk)
-
Friday May 25, 2018 8:15 PM
Schiedam, NL ('t Huis te Poort)
-
Sunday May 20, 2018 11:00 AM
Regensburg, DE (Reichssaal)
Tage Alter Musik Regensburg
Thursday 10-Friday 11 May 2018
Meret Lüthi, director
May 10 - 19:30 - Schwetzingen, DE Rokokotheater Schwetzinger Festspiele
May 11 - 17:30 - Stein am Rhein, CH Stadtkirche Bachfest Schaffhausen
Sunday 15-Monday 16 April 2018
Rouen, FR (Opéra de Rouen)
Andreas Spering, conductor
April 15 - 16:00
April 16 - 20:00
Wednesday 4-Thursday 5 April 2018
Rodolfo Richter, solo violin and artistic direction
April 4 - 20:00 - Dunkerque, FR Le Bateau Feu
April 5 - 20:00 - Chalon-sur-Saône, FR Espace des arts
Sunday March 25, 2018 3:00 PM
Helmond, NL (Lambertuskerk)
-
Sunday March 4, 2018 5:00 PM
Bern, CH (Yehudi Menuhin Forum)
Meret Lüthi, director
Jubiläumswoche: Celebrating 10 years Les Passions de l'Ame
Saturday March 3, 2018 5:00 PM
Bern, CH (Zentrum Paul Klee)
Meret Lüthi, director
Jubiläumswoche: Celebrating 10 years Les Passions de l'Ame
Thursday 1-Friday 2 March 2018
Meret Lüthi, director
Jubiläumswoche: Celebrating 10 years Les Passions de l'Ame
March 1 - 19:30 - Köniz, CH Kirche Köniz
March 2 - 20:00 - Lausanne, CH Église Saint-François
Sunday February 11, 2018 11:00 AM
Voorburg, NL (Huygens' Hofwijck)
-
Saturday 3-Sunday 4 February 2018
Claudio Ribeiro, director
February 3 - 20:15 - Zeist, NL Evangelische Broederkerk
February 4 - 15:30 - Utrecht, NL Janskerk
Monday January 29, 2018 7:30 PM
Salzburg, AT (Mozarteum)
-
Sunday January 7, 2018 11:00 AM
Gent (privé concert)
-
Monday December 25, 2017 2:30 PM
Den Haag, NL (Nieuwe Kerk)
Rebecca Huber, director
Saturday 16-Friday 22 December 2017
December 16 - 20:00 - Den Haag, NL Zuiderstrandtheater
December 21 - 20:00 - Gent, BE De Bijloke
December 22 - 20:00 - Antwerpen, BE deSingel
Sunday November 26, 2017 3:00 PM
Wesepe, NL (Nicolaaskerk)
-
Friday 17-Saturday 18 November 2017
November 17 - 20:15 - Breda, NL Nieuwe Veste
November 18 - 20:15 - Nijmegen, NL Stadsschouwburg
Sunday November 12, 2017 5:00 PM
Gent, BE (Miryzaal)
-
Sunday November 12, 2017 1:15 PM
Gent, BE (Miryzaal)
-
Friday 10-Saturday 11 November 2017
November 10 - 20:30 - Kruishoutem, BE Rotary
November 11 - 20:00 - Vlissingen, NL St. Jacobskerk
Saturday 28-Sunday 29 October 2017
Meret Lüthi, director
October 28 - 19:30 - Bern, CH Französische Kirche
October 29 - 17:00 - Lausanne, CH Église Saint-François
Friday October 20, 2017 8:00 PM
Utrecht, NL (TivoliVredenburg)
Rebecca Huber, director
Friday 13-Sunday 15 October 2017
October 13 - 21:00 - Antwerpen, BE AMUZ
October 15 - 15:00 - Den Haag, NL Zuiderstrandtheater
Monday October 9, 2017 8:00 PM
Wageneningen, NL (Aula Wageningen Universiteit)
-
Thursday October 5, 2017 6:00 PM
Scheveningen, NL (Visafslag)
-
Monday 2-Tuesday 3 October 2017
Scheveningen, NL (Visafslag)
October 2 - 19:00
October 3 - 19:00
Thursday 28-Friday 29 September 2017
Meret Lüthi, director
September 28 - 19:30 - Zürich, CH Kaufleuten
September 29 - 20:00 - Zürich, CH St. Peter
Tuesday 19-Wednesday 20 September 2017
Scheveningen, NL (Visafslag)
September 19 - 19:00
September 20 - 19:00
Saturday September 16, 2017 5:00 PM
Den Bosch, NL (Grote Kerk)
Jeroen Felix, director
Sunday September 10, 2017 5:00 PM
Thun, CH (Stadtkirche)
Meret Lüthi, director
Wednesday August 23, 2017 8:00 PM
Brühl, DE (Schloss Augustusburg)
-
Saturday August 5, 2017 8:00 PM
Brugge, BE (Concertgebouw)
-
Sunday July 30, 2017 9:00 PM
Beaune, FR
Festival du Beaune
René Jacobs, conductor
Friday July 28, 2017 12:00 PM
Cercles, FR
Festival Itinéraire Baroque
Wednesday 31 May-Friday 9 June 2017
René Jacobs, conductor
May 31 - 20:00 - Antwerp, BE deSingel
June 2 - 20:00 - Bruges, BE Concertgebouw
June 4 - 19:30 - Bergen, NO Grieghallen
June 6 - 20:00 - Würzburg, DE Mozartfest Würzburg
June 7 - 20:00 - Würzburg, DE Mozartfest Würzburg
June 9 - 20:00 - Dresden, DE Dresdner Musikfestspiele